ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Viking - IMO 7232743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew_L [View profile]Title:Bulk VikingAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7232743Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Viking
IMO:7232743
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258550000
Callsign:JWVH
Former name(s):
- Thunbox 2 (Until 1986 Jan)
- Viking Sigvald (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:874 tons
Summer DWT:945 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Viking
© frode adolfsen
THUNBOX 2
© PWR
Thunbox 2
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!