ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS GEMINI S - IMO 9072173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:NAVIOS GEMINI SAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9072173Hits:768
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rio de La Plata- 03 Aug 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Gemini S
IMO:9072173
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353939000
Callsign:3FMN4
Former name(s):
- Gemini S (Until 2005 Dec)
- Energy Prosperity (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,636 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Marcus-S
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Nektarios Papadakis
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!