ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO BOSTON - IMO 9335173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:COSCO BOSTONAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9335173Hits:797
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ 08/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Boston
IMO:9335173
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372934000
Callsign:3ELF2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Scala (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cosco Boston (Until 2009 May 13)
- Cma Cgm Scala (Until 2009 May 13)
- Cosco Boston (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,240 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’37.02” N, 129°46’15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Usmob
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:17 UTCUsmob
2018 July 19th, 11:00:16 UTCUshus
2018 July 15th, 05:00:13 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCCnytn
2018 June 21st, 09:00:45 UTCCnxmn
2018 May 22nd, 15:30:32 UTCUsmob
2018 May 19th, 11:00:54 UTCUshou
2018 March 10th, 10:30:09 UTCPa Crb
2018 March 9th, 10:00:57 UTCPnm Cct
2018 March 4th, 14:00:09 UTCUsmob
More Of This Ship
COSCO BOSTON
© martin klingsick
COSCO BOSTON
© raether
COSCO BOSTON
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!