ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOLLUND - IMO 9088287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:KOLLUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088287Hits:554
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 16.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hamburg
IMO:9088287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210446000
Callsign:C4CL2
Former name(s):
- Kollund (Until 2014 Apr)
- Flintermar (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,170 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’20.52” N, 3°48’36.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Garston
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
23:30:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 6th, 03:00:19 UTCLisboa
2016 December 31st, 01:00:16 UTCIpswich
2016 December 27th, 18:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 26th, 18:00:55 UTCR Otterdam
2016 December 19th, 23:00:16 UTCBrake
2016 December 19th, 04:00:53 UTCKiel Canal
2016 December 10th, 20:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2016 November 22nd, 11:00:41 UTCGdansk
2016 November 22nd, 11:00:15 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
TOLLUND
© Claus Schaefe
Tollund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tollund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!