ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PROMOTER - IMO 9070163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEAN PROMOTERAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070163Hits:1,349
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Promoter
Built: 1995 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan.
Loa. 196,36 m. Br. 32,25 m.
29195 Gt., 35551 Dwt.
26182 Bhp. B&W 7S70MC.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex. Trade Maple (01), MSC Hamburg (01), Trade Maple (02), MSC Greece (09).
13/01-2010 Sriracha. (Laid up).
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Ningbo
IMO:9070163
Flag:China
MMSI:413452480
Callsign:BLEJ
Former name(s):
- Sima Singapore (Until 2013 Sep)
- Xinfengningbo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ocean Promoter (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Greece (Until 2009 Aug)
- Trade Maple (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Trade Maple (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,551 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’4.66” N, 118°42’49.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 44° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
03:00:52 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:30:08 UTCWei Tou
2018 August 24th, 04:30:34 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 20th, 03:00:15 UTCXia Men
2018 June 8th, 09:00:09 UTCFu Qing
2018 June 1st, 13:00:12 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 26th, 19:00:22 UTCFu Qing
2018 May 7th, 18:00:20 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:39 UTCFu Qing
2018 April 11th, 20:00:33 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 4th, 11:30:35 UTCFu Qing
More Of This Ship
MSC HAMBURG
© Russell Judge
MSC GREECE
© carlo martinelli
SIMA SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!