ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTIN D - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:KRISTIN DAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6XA6
MMSI : 311003700
Gross tonnage : 2035 (since 01-09-1997)
DWT : 2780
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas
Maassluis
09-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’55.96” N, 4°25’31.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:01 UTCNewport
2018 June 19th, 21:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 13th, 01:00:38 UTCFor Order
2018 May 30th, 03:00:55 UTCUst_luga
2018 May 20th, 06:00:48 UTCBjugn
2018 May 12th, 20:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 18:00:17 UTCNewport
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:04 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 1st, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 04:00:00 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
KRISTIN D
© 3SX
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!