ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTIN D - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:KRISTIN DAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : C6XA6
MMSI : 311003700
Gross tonnage : 2035 (since 01-09-1997)
DWT : 2780
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas
Maassluis
09-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’31.52” N, 16°33’35.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 70° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 23:00:13 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 11th, 20:00:45 UTCSkien
2017 December 4th, 22:00:51 UTCFauske
2017 November 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHammerfall
2017 November 28th, 12:00:38 UTCGlomfjord
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:12 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 18th, 18:00:12 UTCSeljestokken
2017 November 14th, 23:00:42 UTCRostock
2017 November 14th, 18:00:36 UTCVerdal
More Of This Ship
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
KRISTIN D
© jens smit
KRISTIN D
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!