ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA J - IMO 9355460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SPICA JAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9355460Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2CV3
MMSI : 305115000
Gross tonnage : 8246 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 11186
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maassluis
09-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica J
IMO:9355460
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305115000
Callsign:V2CV3
Former name(s):
- C2c Spica (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Spica J (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,186 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’41.99” N, 4°25’18.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
19:00:25 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 19:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 17:00:26 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 16th, 06:00:28 UTCOslo
2018 July 14th, 20:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 20:00:42 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 9th, 13:00:18 UTCOslo
2018 July 5th, 18:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 01:00:49 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:19 UTCBrevik
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
SPICA J
© jens smit
SPICA J
© jens smit
SPICA J
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!