ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASLE EXPRESS - IMO 9450428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hilmar Peschel [View profile]Title:BASLE EXPRESSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9450428Hits:788
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Basle Express inbound for Hamburg passing Brokdorf on 01.08.10 on her second journey. Built 2010, 8749 TEU, length 335 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Express
IMO:9450428
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218350000
Callsign:DGWD2
Former name(s):
- Basle Express (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- H2096 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,646 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’47” N, 119°54’16.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 247° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Vut-tai Khh
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
02:30:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 02:30:56 UTCVn Vut-tai Khh
2018 July 12th, 13:00:44 UTCSg Sin-th Lch
2018 July 9th, 20:00:10 UTCTai Khh-sg Sin Ebga
2018 July 5th, 14:00:11 UTCJp Ukb - Tai Khh
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:57 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:14 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 June 30th, 19:45:41 UTCCan Van-jp Tyo
2018 May 31st, 20:00:39 UTCTw Khh - Cn Ytn
2018 May 30th, 12:00:41 UTCVn Vut - Tw Khh
2018 May 22nd, 05:15:19 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
NAGOYA EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!