ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMART - IMO 5360778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SMARTAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:5360778Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amchoring Friedrichsort/Holtenau roads 2010/08/09
*1960 Husumer Schiffswerft, Husum
Callsign: V2ZS9
GT: 287 NT: 224 TDW: 395
L: 49.48m B: 7.85m D: 3.20m
1 derrick - 3to.
370 kW 11.50kn
until 2010 KONGSVIK; until 1996 Nov 01 FJELLTUN; until 1985 Jun 08 SKUDEBU; until 1966 THUROSUND
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart
IMO:5360778
MMSI:730000000
Callsign:HKDO8
Former name(s):
- Kongsvik (Until 2010 Jun)
- Fjelltun (Until 1996 Oct)
- Thurosund (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:287 tons
Summer DWT:640 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°57’55.59” N, 74°45’30.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 279°
Destination:
Location:At Anchor
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 18:00:23 UTCAt Anchor
2018 April 15th, 10:00:27 UTCAt Anchor
2018 February 7th, 06:00:01 UTCAt Anchor
2018 January 24th, 12:00:03 UTCMoored
2018 January 24th, 12:00:00 UTCBarranquilla Col
2018 January 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSan Andres Island
2018 January 10th, 07:00:09 UTCMoored
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCBarranquilla Col
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:43 UTCAt Anchor
2017 November 10th, 12:00:59 UTCMoored
More Of This Ship
SMART
© miraflores
SMART
© miraflores
SMART
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!