ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARCTICGAS - IMO 8813116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindstr÷m [View profile]Title:ANTARCTICGASAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8813116Hits:561
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Piraeus anchorage on May 14, 2010. IMO 8813116. Ex-SALACGRIVA 1991, RAVNANGER 1991, NIELS MĂRSK 1998-2006. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarcticgas
IMO:8813116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355031000
Callsign:3EFU4
Former name(s):
- Niels Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ravnanger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Salacgriva (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTARCTICGAS
© MattyBoy
ANTARCTICGAS
© MattyBoy
Antarcticgas
© Tomas ěstberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!