ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARU - IMO 7809297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNA MARUAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7809297Hits:863
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Salamina shipyards, Piraeus on May 8, 2010. IMO 7809297. Ex-JOHN P. 1993-2003. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maru
IMO:7809297
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237997000
Callsign:SV4774
Former name(s):
- John P (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,474 tons
Summer DWT:282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA MARU
© Dennis Mortimer
ANNA MARU
© Dennis Mortimer
ANNA MARU
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!