ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRI - IMO 9127459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALLEGRIAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9127459Hits:577
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Piraeus on May 16, 2010. IMO 9127459. Ex-MING CONTAINER 1997, YM CONTAINER 2004-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegri
IMO:9127459
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256649000
Callsign:9HZP8
Former name(s):
- Ym Container (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ming Container (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,353 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’4.2” N, 10°27’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Macas==>matng
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 20:00:29 UTCMacas==>matng
2017 October 13th, 06:30:28 UTCGrpir==>macas
2017 October 6th, 18:00:33 UTCTrgem==>grpir
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCGrpir==>trhay
2017 September 21st, 08:00:38 UTCMacas==>grpir
2017 September 13th, 08:00:37 UTCGrpir==>matng
2017 September 8th, 08:30:36 UTCTrgem==>grpir
2017 August 26th, 22:00:39 UTCGrpir==>trhay
2017 August 24th, 22:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 12th, 03:00:39 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!