ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRI - IMO 9127459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALLEGRIAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9127459Hits:626
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Piraeus on May 16, 2010. IMO 9127459. Ex-MING CONTAINER 1997, YM CONTAINER 2004-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegri
IMO:9127459
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256649000
Callsign:9HZP8
Former name(s):
- Ym Container (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ming Container (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,353 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’51.6” N, 26°14’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 59° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir=>trgem
Arrival:10th May 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 13:00:02 UTCGrpir=>trgem
2018 May 8th, 15:00:00 UTCMacas=>grpir
2018 April 26th, 18:00:56 UTCTrgem=>matng
2018 April 6th, 11:00:40 UTCMacas=>grpir
2018 March 28th, 09:00:06 UTCTrgem=>grpir
2018 March 28th, 09:00:04 UTCGrpir-matng
2018 March 13th, 19:00:02 UTCGrpir=>trgem
2018 March 12th, 04:00:04 UTCMacas=>grpir
2018 February 21st, 11:00:11 UTCTrgem=>grpir
2018 February 11th, 15:00:04 UTCTrgem=>tryar
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRI
© Giwrgos Mertis
Allegri
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!