ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRI - IMO 9127459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALLEGRIAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9127459Hits:657
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Piraeus on May 16, 2010. IMO 9127459. Ex-MING CONTAINER 1997, YM CONTAINER 2004-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegri
IMO:9127459
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256649000
Callsign:9HZP8
Former name(s):
- Ym Container (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ming Container (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,353 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’27.6” N, 4°54’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg=>grpir
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 9th, 17:30:23 UTCGrpir=>matng
2018 September 8th, 03:00:55 UTCTrbor=>grpir
2018 August 24th, 11:00:33 UTCMaptm=>grpir
2018 August 14th, 05:00:53 UTCGrpir=>maptm
2018 August 1st, 14:00:06 UTCTrmrp=>bgvar
2018 July 27th, 04:15:07 UTCMacas=>grpir
2018 July 18th, 23:00:59 UTCTanger/morocco
2018 July 12th, 03:00:04 UTCTrgem=>grpir
2018 July 1st, 10:00:33 UTCGrpir=>trgem
2018 June 28th, 23:00:58 UTCMacas=>grpir
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRI
© Ivan Meshkov
ALLEGRI
© Ivan Meshkov
ALLEGRI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!