ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bergitta - IMO 9197715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BergittaAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197715Hits:747
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Bergitta (Grimstad)

IMO:9197715
Call sign:LAOH5
Gross tonnage:56207
Flag:Norway
Built:2000

Coming from Antwerp at Terneuzen 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Navion Bergen
IMO:9197715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309829000
Callsign:C6VQ7
Former name(s):
- Bergitta (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,734 tons
Summer DWT:105,200 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°49’30.18” N, 15°9’28.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
29 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 22:00:13 UTCTuzla _ Istanbul
2018 January 1st, 14:30:16 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 4th, 10:00:34 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 October 27th, 13:30:30 UTCP-58
2016 October 23rd, 13:30:20 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 February 7th, 00:30:02 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 December 10th, 12:00:19 UTCJingjiang-china
2015 December 10th, 12:00:18 UTCJingjiang-china
2015 November 6th, 20:00:08 UTCP31
2015 November 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCP50
More Of This Ship
Bergitta
© DDGHANSA
NAVION BERGEN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NAVION BERGEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!