ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:995
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg-Sud's containership Cap Cleveland arriving Napier 10.8.10 on her regular trade to North America.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°10’23.22” N, 24°41’20.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 245° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Gpptp
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 28th, 07:00:16 UTCPapcn
2018 September 11th, 03:00:03 UTCNztrg
2018 August 30th, 08:00:13 UTCAubne
2018 August 8th, 07:00:37 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:41 UTCSavannah
2018 July 30th, 16:00:52 UTCNew York
2018 July 21st, 03:00:06 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 20th, 09:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 18th, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 20:00:57 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© rene mostert
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Paul Finnigan
CMA CGM Pointe Des Salinas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!