ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKIONI - IMO 9106211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALKIONIAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106211Hits:730
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Arriving Perama shipyards, Piraeus from the Red Sea via Piraeus anchorage on May 15, 2010. Ex-HAYABUSA 1994-2006. IMO 9106211.

Length: 99.8 m
Breadth: 20 m
Draught: 3.10 m
GT: 2.282
DWT: 570
Built: 1994 Kawasaki HI, Kobe, Japan (Hull No. 101)
Manager: Fortune Maritime Enterprises, Athens
Call sign: 3EGK7
Flag: Panama
Passengers: 460
Speed: 35.5 kn

*Laid up at Ambelakia, Salamina since July 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkioni
IMO:9106211
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241051000
Callsign:SVAF7
Former name(s):
- Hayabusa (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,108 tons
Summer DWT:570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKIONI
© Axilleas Tzathas
ALKIONI
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALKIONI
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!