ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2010-08-08
Call Sign : 3ELK7
MMSI : 372972000
Gross tonnage : 35954
DWT : 42186
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’55.48” N, 103°34’25.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 245° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Dalrymple Isl Pbg
Arrival:14th May 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 04:00:52 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 May 7th, 05:00:28 UTCTauranga
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:29 UTCNz Poe
2018 May 1st, 14:00:14 UTCNz Blu
2018 April 27th, 02:00:21 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 24th, 15:00:50 UTCAu Bel
2018 April 17th, 21:00:57 UTCFremantle
2018 April 8th, 18:30:41 UTCSingapore
2018 April 8th, 06:00:39 UTCMytpp
2018 April 1st, 07:00:44 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!