ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amazonas - IMO 8706789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AmazonasAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8706789Hits:834
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
passing Hoek van Holland 2009/05/26
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Glacier
IMO:8706789
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004839
Callsign:V7ZJ4
Former name(s):
- Amazonas (Until 2012 Nov)
- Argentinean Reefer (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,348 tons
Summer DWT:14,933 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’4.51” N, 3°46’35.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 257° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Almirante
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:55 UTCManzanillo
2018 September 4th, 10:00:29 UTCAlmirante
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:50 UTCVlisingen
2018 August 7th, 10:00:40 UTCAlmirante
2018 July 25th, 09:00:15 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 13th, 11:00:22 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 13:00:47 UTCAlmirante
2018 May 11th, 16:00:52 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:03 UTCAlmirante
2018 April 18th, 08:30:11 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Argentinean Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ice Glacier
© Dennis Mortimer
ICE GLACIER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!