ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIRINI K - IMO 9083811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:EIRINI KAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9083811Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. ANCHORAGE 20-JUL-10

Call Sign : 9HJW7
MMSI : 215317000
Gross tonnage : 24533 (since 01-03-1996)
DWT : 41712
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1994)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta (since 01-10-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-01-1996)
Last update : 04-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Eirini K
IMO:9083811
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215317000
Callsign:9HJW7
Former name(s):
- Glykofiloussa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Arctic Navigator (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,533 tons
Summer DWT:41,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIRINI K
© Ivan Meshkov
EIRINI K
© Ivan Meshkov
EIRINI K
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!