ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCM ELPIDA - IMO 9210309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SCM ELPIDAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210309Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/24

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 108 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 7725 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.7 / 12.9 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2OI1
IMO: 9210309, MMSI: 304188000
Vessel Identification
Name:Scm Elpida
IMO:9210309
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304188000
Callsign:V2OI1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Pacific (Until 2005 Apr)
- Westkap (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,170 tons
Summer DWT:7,725 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’23.11” N, 95°14’18.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 314° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Us Mob
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Mob
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2017 July 6th, 21:00:50 UTCLa Guaira
2017 July 1st, 00:00:24 UTCUs Pef
2017 June 25th, 08:00:17 UTCHouston
2017 June 17th, 08:00:30 UTCMobile
2017 June 13th, 08:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 18th, 06:00:42 UTCCumana
2017 May 11th, 16:30:21 UTCUs Pef
2017 May 5th, 12:00:39 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
SCM ELPIDA
© Gaviota
SCM ELPIDA
© Cees Bustraan
SCM ELPIDA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!