ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT DEMETRIOS - IMO 7622003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SAINT DEMETRIOSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7622003Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/21

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1980
Length x Breadth: 146 m X 30 m
DeadWeight: 17154 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.9 / 12.7 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: HPRO
IMO: 7622003, MMSI: 35455600
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Demetrios
IMO:7622003
Former name(s):
- Denler Premier (Until 2005)
- Sea Premier (Until 2003 Oct)
- Express Premier (Until 2002 Jan)
- Anangel Ares (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT DEMETRIOS
© Yvon Perchoc
SAINT DEMETRIOS
© Thomas Werner
SAINT DEMETRIOS
© Thomas Werner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!