ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEIDA PRINCESS - IMO 9177480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ONEIDA PRINCESSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9177480Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/10
ROYMAR SHIPMANAGEMENT SCARSDALE NY - U.S.A / TBS INTERNATIONAL NEW YORK NY - U.S.A.
*1998 TSUNEISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CEBU BALAMBAN - PHILIPPINES
GT: 14,762 TDW: 24,251mt
L: 154.38m B: 26.00m D: 9.72m
Vessel Identification
Name:Urania
IMO:9177480
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229335000
Callsign:9HA3244
Former name(s):
- Oneida Princess (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gebe Oldendorff (Until 2008 Jan)
- J.captain Trader (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:24,247 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Urania
© simonwp
URANIA
© Christian Plagué
URANIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!