ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUMBA - IMO 8700838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:RUMBAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8700838Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/7/12

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 84 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 3382 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 9.9 / 9.6 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3ELU6
IMO: 8700838, MMSI: 351291000
Vessel Identification
Name:Rumba
IMO:8700838
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351291000
Callsign:3ELU6
Former name(s):
- Rio Haina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,566 tons
Summer DWT:3,382 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’44.15” N, 79°45’54.99” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 77°
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
12:26:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:26:55 UTCFreeport
2018 May 7th, 15:00:26 UTCMiami Usa
2018 May 7th, 15:00:17 UTCMiami Usa
2016 April 10th, 14:00:04 UTCMiami Usa
2016 March 15th, 06:00:44 UTCPap Haiti
2016 March 6th, 06:00:44 UTCMiami Usa
2016 March 1st, 18:00:34 UTCPap Haiti
2016 February 16th, 14:00:57 UTCMiami
2015 December 27th, 06:00:23 UTCP.nogaro
2015 December 10th, 12:00:54 UTCPap Haiti
More Of This Ship
RUMBA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!