ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA BERLIN - IMO 8910081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HANSA BERLINAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8910081Hits:900
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN. 22-JUL-10

Call Sign : ELGJ9
MMSI : 636090081
Gross tonnage : 9609 (during 1993)
DWT : 12582
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-1993)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-03-1993)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Berlin
IMO:8910081
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 2005 Oct)
- Apl Manaus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mb Caribe (Until 2004 Apr)
- Melbridge Berlin (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 1999 Oct)
- Hansa Berlin (Until 1998 Oct)
- Eagle Wisdom (Until 1995 Oct)
- Hansa Berlin (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!