ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 9308596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9308596Hits:904
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P.CABELLO, VEN., 24-JUL-10

Call Sign : V2BK5
MMSI : 304846000
Gross tonnage : 9981 (during 2005)
DWT : 11788
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-10-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-10-2005)
Last update : 22-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Pollux
IMO:9308596
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304846000
Callsign:V2BK5
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’57.89” N, 29°46’39.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 10:00:51 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 August 6th, 10:00:35 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 August 6th, 10:00:00 UTCFor Order
2018 July 20th, 03:30:01 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 6th, 21:00:17 UTCFor Order
2018 July 6th, 03:00:08 UTCDebrv Via Kiel Canal
2018 July 6th, 01:30:18 UTCDebrv
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCSehad
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:00 UTCSehel Via Kiel Canal
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:16 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
VEGA OMIKRON
© seaweasel
VEGA OMIKRON
© seaweasel
VEGA OMIKRON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!