ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULINE - IMO 9319595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Dashwood [View profile]Title:PAULINEAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:9319595Hits:775
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pauline leaving Portsmouth 25th June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Carina
IMO:9319595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092491
Callsign:D5DU7
Former name(s):
- Pauline (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,807 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’26.67” N, 14°16’35.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:20 UTCLytip
2018 July 24th, 12:00:37 UTCItnap
2018 July 24th, 12:00:30 UTCItnap
2018 June 16th, 19:00:19 UTCItnap
2018 June 12th, 11:20:05 UTCMtmla
2018 June 5th, 02:00:19 UTCLymra
2018 June 4th, 11:00:00 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCItcvv
2018 May 15th, 15:00:28 UTCIttps
2018 May 13th, 20:00:54 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
VEGA HERCULES
© Ludovic Bouteillon
VEGA HERCULES
© Robert Fournier
VEGA CARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!