ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBLE - IMO 9113850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ROBLEAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113850Hits:1,091
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/31

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1995
Length x Breadth: 176 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 28754 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.8 / 9.8 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FZQ4
IMO: 9113850, MMSI: 353216000
Vessel Identification
Name:Roble N
IMO:9113850
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725005560
Callsign:CBRN
Former name(s):
- Roble (Until 2010 Aug)
- Baltic Bulker (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ansac Integrity (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,392 tons
Summer DWT:28,300 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’53.1” N, 25°54’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 01:00:20 UTCSamsun
2017 August 25th, 10:00:22 UTCTuapse
2017 July 26th, 10:00:43 UTCBeirut
2017 May 30th, 15:00:51 UTCTaman
2017 May 15th, 12:00:04 UTCCastellon
2017 April 5th, 20:00:30 UTCEgypt
2017 March 28th, 14:00:38 UTCOdesa
2017 March 5th, 10:00:19 UTCBeirut-lebanon
2017 February 24th, 16:00:25 UTCCeuta-spain
2017 January 25th, 14:00:08 UTCSanlqrenzq
More Of This Ship
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
Roble N
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!