ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/4/30

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2007
Length x Breadth: 138 m X 21 m
DeadWeight: 12782 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.9 / 10.3 knots
Flag: Barbados [BB]
Call Sign: 8PVE
IMO: 9363534, MMSI: 314277000
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’42.1” N, 76°20’10.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Cm Dla
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
25 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 10:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 April 8th, 19:00:54 UTCMobile (us Mob)
2018 March 20th, 16:00:53 UTCElbe
2018 March 20th, 14:00:29 UTCElbe Hamburg
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCBalboa
2018 January 20th, 17:00:01 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 9th, 11:00:03 UTCHouston
2017 December 15th, 09:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 19:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 7th, 08:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Steve Geronazzo
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!