ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALANGA SPIRIT - IMO 9133733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PALANGA SPIRITAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9133733Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/12

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1996
Length x Breadth: 99 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 4502 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.6 / 10.6 knots
Flag: St Vincent Grenadines [VC]
Call Sign: J8B3809
IMO: 9133733, MMSI: 376623000

Ex Names History
Vessel's Name Flag Call Sign
PALANGA SPIRIT St Vincent Grenadines J8B3809
GEDIMINAS Lithuania LYIO
Vessel Identification
Name:Palanga Spirit
IMO:9133733
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376623000
Callsign:J8B3809
Former name(s):
- Gediminas (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,097 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’34.85” N, 25°27’49.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 20° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 12:00:22 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2017 June 21st, 08:00:42 UTCYalova
2017 June 21st, 08:00:14 UTCAliaga
2017 February 16th, 08:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 8th, 10:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 1st, 08:00:39 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 December 1st, 08:00:04 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 November 25th, 10:00:22 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 November 21st, 07:00:51 UTCGeorgetown Guyana
2016 November 3rd, 04:00:35 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
GEDIMINAS
© 3SX
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!