ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:733
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken in Vigo Spain 10/08/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°23’3.61” N, 118°43’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 55° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus/pusan
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:38 UTCRuvvo/vladivostok
2018 August 17th, 05:00:54 UTCRuvyp/vostochnyy
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCCnshk/shekou
2018 May 6th, 06:00:24 UTCEsalg>mtmar
2018 April 28th, 14:30:38 UTCEsbio>esalg
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:18 UTCPtlei>esmpg
2018 April 20th, 18:00:25 UTCEsbcn>ptlei
2018 April 16th, 20:00:35 UTCMtmar>esbcn
2018 April 4th, 06:00:50 UTCMtmar>anhorage
2018 April 4th, 06:00:49 UTCMtmar>anhorage
More Of This Ship
BF CONFIANZA
© Henk Jungerius
BF CONFIANZA
© Henk Jungerius
MAX LIMIT
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!