ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9345427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:HANJIN ALEXANDRIAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9345427Hits:776
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
8-Aug-2010 Stadersand, Elbe river

The Hanjin Alexandria passing Stadersand on the way to Hamburg

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA
IMO 9345427
Call sign : 3EPH4
Flag / Port : Panama
Build : 2008 - Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Yard No. 1803

Gross Tonnage : 114394
Net Tonnage : 54951
Deadweight : 109950 t

Length overall : 349.07 m
Breadth : 45.60 m
Draught : 14.52 m

Containers : 10051 teu
Reefer points : 800

Former Names : COSCO America
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco America
IMO:9345427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352631000
Callsign:3EPH4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Alexandria (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cosco America (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’26.27” N, 118°11’48.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian Cn
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 09:00:40 UTCDalian Cn
2018 January 16th, 09:00:58 UTCSeattle Us
2018 January 9th, 12:30:09 UTCLong Beach Us
2017 December 6th, 01:00:21 UTCAngeles Us
2017 December 6th, 01:00:18 UTCSeattle Us
2017 November 30th, 06:15:14 UTCLong Beach Us
2017 November 15th, 03:45:13 UTCNing Bo
2017 November 12th, 13:25:03 UTCShanghai Cjk Bc Ps
2017 October 24th, 16:40:49 UTCSeattle Us
2017 October 17th, 11:30:00 UTCLong Beach Us
More Of This Ship
COSCO AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!