ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY EXPRESS - IMO 7521132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:JOY EXPRESSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7521132Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JOY EXPRESS berthed for loading in the port of Constantza, Romania.
Date : August 09, 2010

IMO : 7521132
Flag : Sierra Leone
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2978
NRT : 1268
DWT : 4001
LOA : 91.03 m
B : 14.56 m
Dft : 6.79 m
Main engine : Deutz
Built : 1976 - Schulte & Bruns Schiffswerft, Emden, Germany
Yard number : 282
Ex names : DOLLART ( 1976 - 1987 ), ISNES ( 1987 - 1995 ), GARDSKY ( 1995 - 2003 ), CELTIC SPIRIT ( 2003 - 2010 ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow H
IMO:7521132
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667972000
Callsign:9LD2273
Former name(s):
- Joy Express (Until 2015 Feb)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2010 May)
- Gardsky (Until 2003 Sep)
- Isnes (Until 1994 Dec)
- Dollart (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’55.26” N, 0°53’1.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 218° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Alicante
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 19:00:41 UTCAlicante
2018 April 13th, 02:00:50 UTCNea Karvali
2018 February 8th, 15:00:30 UTCTuzla
2018 January 29th, 01:00:37 UTCNea Karvali
2017 December 21st, 22:00:55 UTCEgypt
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:35 UTCDamietta
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 July 25th, 15:00:04 UTCMersin
2017 July 1st, 08:00:13 UTCRasa
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
Joy Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Rainbow H
© babür halulu
Rainbow H
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!