ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZON RIVER - IMO 9330238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:AMAZON RIVERAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9330238Hits:780
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ex PAPUAN GULF seen passing Bozcaada Island at the entrance to the Dardanelles on 26th April 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Epsilon
IMO:9330238
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092525
Callsign:D5EV4
Former name(s):
- Amazon River (Until 2013 Oct 24)
- Papuan Gulf (Until 2009 Jan 07)
- Amazon River (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’26.39” N, 2°8’50.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
13:30:14 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:00:41 UTCDzorn
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:44 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 29th, 17:00:36 UTCDzorn
2018 July 26th, 03:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 20th, 16:00:35 UTCDzaae
2018 July 18th, 08:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 15th, 19:00:29 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 4th, 05:00:14 UTCValencia
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:55 UTCDzorn
2018 June 28th, 16:00:08 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
VEGA EPSILON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Vega Epsilon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA EPSILON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!