ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERM KIEPE - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:HERM KIEPEAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9162667Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
8-Aug-2010 Lühe, Elbe river

The Herm Kiepe passing lühe on the way to Hamburg

HERM KIEPE
IMO 9162667
Call sign : V2OP5
Flag / Port : Antigua & Barbuda / St. John's
Build : 1997 - j. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.
Yard No. 1048

Gross Tonnage : 9991
Net Tonnage : 5208
Deadweight : 13059 t

Length overall : 139.05 m
Breadth : 23.90 m
Draught : 9.15 m

Containers : 942 teu
Teu at 14 t : 700 teu
Reefer points : 234
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°52’4.2” N, 10°15’44.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 26° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 11th, 06:00:53 UTCLisboa
2018 July 5th, 09:15:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 27th, 03:00:44 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 16th, 02:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 10th, 06:00:30 UTCRiga
2018 June 6th, 05:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 30th, 20:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 May 25th, 14:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 15th, 22:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
LEONIE P
© Ulf Kornfeld
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 10, 2010 16:57 (7 years ago)
Moved to the container vessel category
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!