Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Felice - IMO 7921954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:San FeliceAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
San Felice at Porsgrunn Tinfos unloading coal September 2005.
Flag: MLT
IMO: 7921954
Call Sign: 9HZN4
DWT: 20815
Registered Valetta
Vessel Identification
Name:Hever Castle
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2010 Nov)
- San Felice (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbican Success (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mosman Star (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,514 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!