ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERDIJK - IMO 9377925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:MEERDIJKAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9377925Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 10-08-2010
Callsign PBYY
Owner Meerdijk BV
Manager Navigia Shipmanagement BV
Build 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Meerdijk
IMO:9377925
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245682000
Callsign:PBYY
Former name(s):
- Amisia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,927 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’50.78” N, 12°44’40.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 281° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 06:00:20 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 31st, 08:00:47 UTCBremen
2017 December 19th, 12:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 14th, 11:00:58 UTCTaranto
2017 December 4th, 07:00:40 UTCAviles
2017 December 1st, 06:00:55 UTCFoynes
2017 November 24th, 21:00:44 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 20th, 23:59:20 UTCImmingham
2017 November 17th, 23:59:35 UTCSluiskil
2017 November 9th, 17:00:46 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MEERDIJK
© Manuel Fernandez
MEERDIJK
© har
Meerdijk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!