ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA - IMO 7417496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:AMALIAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7417496Hits:593
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ex LEALE -95 Built 1976, 3051DWT 1773GRT, Call Sign SVIV, Greek Flag seen South of Istanbul on 28th April 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalia
IMO:7417496
Former name(s):
- Leale (Until 2000 Dec)
- Elsa Cortella (Until 1989)
- Flavia Calvani (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,773 tons
Summer DWT:3,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMALIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!