ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALCHEREN - IMO 8012011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:WALCHERENAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012011Hits:468
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built in 1981 as SMIT FRANKRIJK she was renamed to her current name in 2001 - 13.04.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Walter C.
IMO:8012011
MMSI:247268600
Callsign:IITZ2
Former name(s):
- Walcheren (Until 2009 Sep)
- Smit Frankrijk (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:194 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’49.56” N, 25°19’35.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 05:00:59 UTCMykonos
2017 March 27th, 20:00:25 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CHRISTOS XXXX
© Giwrgos Mertis
CHRISTOS XXXX
© Giwrgos Mertis
CHRISTOS XXXX
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!