ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REF LIRA - IMO 9016961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:REF LIRAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9016961Hits:623
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panamese fishcarrier REF LIRA (1990, 12413 gt), managers Aquaship Ltd, Riga, in St. Petersburg, July 29th 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 678
IMO:9016961
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312273000
Callsign:V3PI
Former name(s):
- Ref Lira (Until 2013 Oct)
- Burya (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:11,691 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURYA
© Patrick Hill
REF LIRA
© Arturs
REF LIRA
© Arturs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 06, 2012 17:21 (5 years ago)
"Kristall II" type Fish Carrier ("Komsomolets Primorya" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!