ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE ROSA - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE ROSAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dutch container vessel X-Press Monte Rosa, bt. 2005, gt. 7645, off Zouteland eon 14.5.2010
ex Endurance, 2009
ex Uppland, 2008
ex Endurance, 2005
ex
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’28.18” N, 5°50’46.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 4° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:56 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 27th, 07:00:37 UTCDd_flushing
2018 August 21st, 15:00:32 UTCBefast
2018 August 17th, 08:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 22:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 16:00:40 UTCBelfast
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 12:30:33 UTCBelfast
2018 July 26th, 15:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Alec Sansen
ENDURANCE
© erwin willemse
ENDURANCE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!