ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASIC ARROW - IMO 9226671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:BASIC ARROWAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:August 09, 2010IMO:9226671Hits:933
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Basic Arrow discharges raw sugar at the Lantic Sugar dock at Montreal August 09, 2010. (PHOTO/ Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sapphire
IMO:9226671
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004080
Callsign:V7VB7
Former name(s):
- Basic Arrow (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,085 tons
Summer DWT:48,907 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Sapphire
© Stan56
Blue Sapphire
© Stan56
BASIC ARROW
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!