ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.M. IRIDIUM - IMO 9337030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:O.M. IRIDIUMAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9337030Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/17

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 192 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 38000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.5 / 14.8 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8PN7
IMO: 9337030, MMSI: 636091579
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.iridium
IMO:9337030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091579
Callsign:A8PN7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ebony (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Mumbai (Until 2008 Jul)
- Rio Susa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’0.42” N, 103°33’21.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
16:01:08 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:01:08 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 9th, 04:30:57 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 July 8th, 00:30:36 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 6th, 07:00:56 UTCMy Pgu
2018 July 4th, 03:00:15 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 2nd, 21:30:06 UTCSg Pebga
2018 June 24th, 03:00:43 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:08 UTCMy Tpp
2018 June 21st, 14:00:30 UTCMy Pkg
2018 June 19th, 03:00:58 UTCMy Pgu
More Of This Ship
O.M. Iridium
© MO Roy
O.M. IRIDIUM
© martin klingsick
O.M. IRIDIUM
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!