ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.M. IRIDIUM - IMO 9337030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:O.M. IRIDIUMAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9337030Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/17

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 192 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 38000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.5 / 14.8 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8PN7
IMO: 9337030, MMSI: 636091579
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.iridium
IMO:9337030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091579
Callsign:A8PN7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ebony (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Mumbai (Until 2008 Jul)
- Rio Susa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°41’11.63” N, 102°51’13.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Id Blw
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:08 UTCId Blw
2017 November 20th, 21:00:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 November 17th, 22:00:25 UTCMy Tpp
2017 November 11th, 18:00:26 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 November 10th, 20:15:21 UTCMy Tpp
2017 November 7th, 12:00:17 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 October 31st, 22:00:40 UTCVn Sgn
2017 October 28th, 14:00:49 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 October 27th, 21:30:22 UTCMy Tpp
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:54 UTCVn Sgn
More Of This Ship
O.M. IRIDIUM
© martin klingsick
O.M. IRIDIUM
© DEREK SANDS
O.M. IRIDIUM
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!