ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O.M. IRIDIUM - IMO 9337030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:O.M. IRIDIUMAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9337030Hits:618
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/17

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 192 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 38000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.5 / 14.8 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8PN7
IMO: 9337030, MMSI: 636091579
Vessel Identification
Name:O.m.iridium
IMO:9337030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091579
Callsign:A8PN7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ebony (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ts Mumbai (Until 2008 Jul)
- Rio Susa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’21.04” N, 103°31’36.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 192° (184°)
Destination:
Location:My Pgu
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 03:00:58 UTCMy Pgu
2018 June 17th, 23:00:20 UTCMy Tpp
2018 June 16th, 20:00:59 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 June 15th, 04:00:59 UTCMy Pkg
2018 June 12th, 06:00:09 UTCMy Pgu
2018 June 10th, 00:30:10 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 June 9th, 05:00:07 UTCMy Tpp
2018 June 5th, 23:00:41 UTCVn Hcm
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:18 UTCMy Tpp
More Of This Ship
O.M. Iridium
© MO Roy
O.M. IRIDIUM
© martin klingsick
O.M. IRIDIUM
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!