ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SHANGHAI - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSCL SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSCL Shanghai (Monrovia)

IMO:9216987
Call sign:A8HL4
Gross tonnage:65059
Nett tonnage:35536
Deadweight:65054
L.O.A.(m):274,67
Beam (m):40,10
Draft (m):14,00
Speed (kn):26,0
Capacity (Teu):5551
Reefer plugs (Teu):500
Flag:Liberia
Year of build:2000

Outbound Antwerp, Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°10’9.54” N, 94°29’9.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 10:00:41 UTCUsmsy
2018 June 16th, 13:00:40 UTCUshou
2018 June 13th, 20:00:58 UTCMxatm
2018 June 12th, 08:00:23 UTCMxver
2018 May 30th, 09:30:49 UTCFrleh
2018 May 23rd, 03:00:49 UTCGblgp
2018 May 8th, 00:30:21 UTCUsmsy
2018 May 5th, 08:00:44 UTCUshou
2018 April 29th, 03:00:58 UTCMxver
2018 April 26th, 23:15:21 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 04, 2006 20:18 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek, we appreciate your comments.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
DEREK SANDS on Mar 04, 2006 17:24 (12 years ago)
Superb shot!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 03, 2006 00:32 (12 years ago)
Thanks Willem Johan & Gianpaolo for your nice comments on our picture.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Gianpaolo on Sep 28, 2005 13:20 (12 years ago)
I confirm this Wjmaritiem very good.
Gp
Guest on Sep 27, 2005 22:46 (12 years ago)
Great atmosphere, awesome! I like this sort of pics.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!