ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CLOPPENBURG - IMO 9357860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:HANSA CLOPPENBURGAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9357860Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 10/08/2010. Hansa cloppenburg - monrovia. Flag: liberia. Build: 2007. Call sign: A8NG3. 18327 gt. 23396 dwt. Owner; hansa cloppenburg mbh & co kg - germany manager: Leonhardt & blumberg - germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Cloppenburg
IMO:9357860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091413
Callsign:A8NG3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2009 Aug 28)
- Hansa Cloppenburg (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,396 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’41.26” N, 30°22’8.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 15:00:49 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 6th, 12:30:41 UTCLivorno
2018 January 7th, 08:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 28th, 06:30:09 UTCNovorossysk
2017 December 15th, 11:00:29 UTCDamietta
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 1st, 06:00:52 UTCOdessa
2017 November 19th, 06:00:10 UTCDamietta
2017 November 15th, 14:00:41 UTCAntalya
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:39 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© Giwrgos Mertis
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© Giwrgos Mertis
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!