ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9252565Hits:696
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored at Great Bitter Lake, Suez Canal.02/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’16” S, 46°20’58.43” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 191° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 08:00:17 UTCSantos
2017 October 5th, 23:59:09 UTCCaucedo
2017 October 1st, 16:30:46 UTCSavannah
2017 September 30th, 07:00:33 UTCCharleston
2017 September 28th, 00:30:41 UTCBaltimore
2017 September 26th, 18:00:05 UTCNewyork
2017 September 24th, 18:00:28 UTCNorfolk
2017 September 8th, 03:00:11 UTCSalvador
2017 September 4th, 21:00:20 UTCSantos
2017 August 30th, 15:00:16 UTCNavegantes
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© LUIS ZUNINO
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!