ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERDIJK - IMO 9377925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:MEERDIJKAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9377925Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Velsen-zuid 10/08/2010. Meerdijk - groningen. Flag: netherlands. Build: 2010. Call sign: PBYY. 2989 gt. 4400 dwt. Owner: meerdijk bv - netherlands. manager: navigia shipmanagement bv - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meerdijk
IMO:9377925
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245682000
Callsign:PBYY
Former name(s):
- Amisia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,927 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’13.19” N, 5°21’19.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 343° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:04 UTCHeroya
2018 August 27th, 23:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 12:00:29 UTCCeuta
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:47 UTCTeignmouth
2018 July 16th, 18:00:51 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 10th, 18:00:36 UTCAviles
2018 July 5th, 17:00:58 UTCGent
2018 June 30th, 16:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCParamaribo
2018 April 27th, 17:00:29 UTCVierow
More Of This Ship
Meerdijk
© Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen
Meerdijk
© babür halulu
Meerdijk
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!